Call Mohawk Ltd. Today! 800-225-6642
 
 

Light Sources

Light Sources at Mohawk Ltd

Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

Fiber Cleaning Kit Everything needed to clean endfaces, SC,FC,ST, LC, MU connectors in a handy travel case

 

MPO MTP fiber optic connector cleaner MPO MTP fiber optic connector cleaner

MPO MTP multifiber connector cleaner

 

Sticklers® CleanClicker™ 1.25mm & 2.5mm Fiber Optic Connector Cleaners Sticklers® CleanClicker™ 1.25mm & 2.5mm Fiber Optic Connector Cleaners

Cleanclicker 750 cleans for, SC,FC,ST, LC, MU connectors

 

 <b> FO Light Source Repair (Line Card)</b> FO Light Source Repair (Line Card)

FO Light Source Repair (Line Card)

 

MO-SLS-21 Stablized Laser Source Dual Wavelength MO-SLS-21 Stablized Laser Source Dual Wavelength

MO-SLS-21 Stablized Laser Source Dual Wavelength

 

MO-SLS-50 Stablized Laser Source MO-SLS-50 Stablized Laser Source

The MO-SLS-50 and MO-OPM-50 are ideal for optical attenuation and loss measurements, continuity verification and fiber link evaluation in various test environments.

 

Visible Laser Pen MO-VLP-5A MO-VLP-5B Visible Laser Pen MO-VLP-5A MO-VLP-5B

MO-VLP-5, are pen size visible red laser sources for finding breaks and tight bends in optical fibers up to 10km away VLP5,

 

Laser Source 1310/1550nm  Discontinued Laser Source 1310/1550nm Discontinued

Laser Source 1310/1550nm

 

LED Source 850 / 1300nm LED Source 850 / 1300nm

LED Source 850 / 1300nm

 

MEGGER MLS2000 - Repair MEGGER MLS2000 - Repair

MEGGER MLS2000 - Repair

 

MEGGER MLS635 - Repair MEGGER MLS635 - Repair

MEGGER MLS635 - Repair

 

Megger TDR CFL535F - Repair Megger TDR CFL535F - Repair

Megger TDR CFL535F (TDR2000/2 Can) - Repair

 

Megger XC850 - Repair Megger XC850 - Repair

Megger XC850 - Repair

 

CCR1 TestSet,TDR - Repair CCR1 TestSet,TDR - Repair

CCR1 TestSet,TDR - Repair